Privacy Policy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current

Privacy Policy is available at Privacy. If  You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.
We may share personal information with our other business  entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly
opt-out.
We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, other legal process, to serve national interest or humanity.  We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Email Abuse And Threat Policy

Private communication, including email correspondence, is not regulated by Go Earn. Go Earn encourages its Users to be professional, courteous and respectful when communicating by email.
However, Go Earn will investigate and can take action on certain types of unwanted emails that violate Go Earn policies.
Such instances:
Threats of Bodily Harm - Go Earn does not permit Users to send explicit threats of bodily harm.
Misuse of Go Earn System - Go Earn allows Users to facilitate transactions through the Go Earn system, but will investigate any misuse of this service.
Spoof (Fake) email - Go Earn will never ask you to provide sensitive information through email. In case you receive any spoof (fake) email, you are requested to report the same to Us through 'Contact Us' tab.
Spam (Unsolicited Commercial email) - Go Earn's spam policy applies only to unsolicited commercial messages sent by Go Earn Users. Go Earn Users are not allowed to send spam messages to other Users.

Offers to Buy or Sell Outside of Go Earn - Go Earn prohibits email offers to buy or sell listed products outside of the Go Earn Website. Offers of this nature are a potential fraud risk for
both Buyers and Sellers.
Go Earn policy prohibits user-to-user threats of physical harm via any method including, phone, email and on Our public message boards.
Violations of this policy may result in a range of actions, including:
1. Limits on account privileges
2. Account suspension
3. Cancellation of listings
4. Loss of special status

Applicable Law

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively at Gujarat.

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless Go Earn, its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies/business partners (as applicable) and their respective owners, officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.